Cosmetic grade Xanthan GumCosmetic Grade Xanthan Gum is produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris,It is natural,high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as thickener,suspension agent,stabilizer in Pharm., cosmetic and personnel care applications.Advantages:* High viscosity/thickening functionality,even in low concentration * Efficient pesudoplasticity flow to improve rheology control, Enhance pumping or spray efficiency and easy to extrude from tube.* Excellent Suspension of pigment,abrasives,etc particle solids.* Stabilize foam in shower gels,shampoos and shaving foams,etc.* Stable in temperature variation& Broad PH stable * Compatible with other ingredients like surfactants, humectants, solvent,* Enzyme stabilityXanthan Gum Cosmetic & Personnel care grades:Xanthan Gum 80 Xanthan Gum 80meshXanthan Gum 200 Xanthan Gum 200meshXanthan Gum C Clarified/Transparent Xanthan GumXanthan Gum RD Rapid dispersible Xanthan GumRecommend dosage: 0.1%-0.5% based on weight,adjustable on specific needsINCI: Xanthan GumCAS No.: 11138-66-2 EINECS: 234-394-2Packaging: packed in 25kg net multiply paper bags or white carton box, shrinkwrapped on pallets or as per customer requested design.Storage: keep original packaging sealed,stored in water-proof,clean and dry conditions.Shelf life: 2years after production stored as above requestedMore product and detailed specs available upon request. We dedicated to develop product to meet customer demand properly.